Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 16 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1487726196
Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann PT, DPT, CSCS
Physical Therapist
She is located at 7100 West Center Road in Omaha, NE 68106. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Developmental Delays, Headache, Osteoarthritis (OA), Shoulder Bursitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487726196. Appointment can be made via the phone number (402) 506-9127. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Procedures Performed by Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter Health
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 16 plans from Ambetter Health
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choice Bronze HSA | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Clear Gold | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Clear Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Gold | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Focused Silver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Focused Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Looking for more Physical Therapists?
Out of the 17 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5505 Grover Street Omaha, 68106, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 105 6307 Center Street Omaha, 68106, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1313 South Saddle Creek Road Omaha, 68104, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7100 West Center Road Omaha, 68106, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7100 West Center Road Omaha, 68106, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6307 Center Street Omaha, 68106, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7100 West Center Road Omaha, 68106, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1313 South Saddle Creek Road Omaha, 68106, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7100 West Center Road Omaha, 68106, NE
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann accept patients with Ambetter Health?
Yes, Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann is listed in-network for Ambetter Health through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Where can you meet with Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann?
Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann's office is located at 7100 West Center Road in Omaha, NE 68106.
Does Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann is affiliated with Think Whole Person Healthcare.
What conditions does Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann treat?
Dr. Meghan D. Schlattmann provides treatment for Arthritis, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Developmental Delays, Headache, Osteoarthritis (OA), Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.